Spring 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/16/2018
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ACCT
530
01
69160
Acctg/Publ Sect Entity
04:30 - 07:45 pm
AERO
103
01
59194
Leadership Laboratory I
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
205
01
59195
Leadership Laboratory II
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
313
01
59196
Leadership Laboratory III
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
391
01
47906
Private Pilot Ground School
06:00 - 08:50 pm
AERO
392
01
47907
Instrument Pilot Ground School
06:00 - 08:50 pm
AERO
412
01
40091
Nat Secr Affairs/Prep Act Duty
05:00 - 07:30 pm
AERO
413
01
59197
Leadership Laboratory IV
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AFST
101
01
72201
Intro to Africana Studies
05:00 - 07:50 pm
AGEC
410
01
56358
Exp/ID Publ Policy Making Proc
06:00 - 08:00 pm
AGLS
495
01
71627
CALS Ambassadors
05:30 - 06:30 pm
AOLL
504
01
70971
ST:Mindfulness and Well Being
04:30 - 07:00 pm
ARCH
404
02
70238
ST:Design Build Seminar
05:30 - 08:20 pm
ARCH
421
01
69193
China Program Preparation
05:30 - 07:20 pm
ARCH
504
05
69330
ST: Design Build Seminar
05:30 - 08:20 pm
ARCH
521
01
69279
China Program Preparation
05:30 - 07:20 pm
ART
112
07
67031
Integrated Drawing
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
112
10
71338
Integrated Drawing
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
112
11
72787
Integrated Drawing
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
508
01
40438
Readings in Art and Design
06:30 - 08:20 pm
AVS
317
01
71639
AI & Pregnancy Detection
05:00 - 06:50 pm
BIOL
102L
04
63218
Biology and Society Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BIOL
115L
06
71377
Cells & Evol of Life Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
CAA
321
01
71448
CAA Ambassador
06:30 - 07:30 pm
CE
411
01
40866
Engr Fundamentals
07:00 - 08:50 pm
CHEM
254
01
68043
Quantitative Analysis: Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHIN
110
02
70610
Elementary Chinese I
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CHIN
112
01
69785
Elementary Chinese II
05:30 - 06:20 pm
CHIN
212
01
69845
Intermediate Chinese II
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CS
404
01
67435
ST:Cyber Defense II
04:30 - 04:50 pm
CS
404
01
67435
ST:Cyber Defense II
05:00 - 06:20 pm
CS
404
03
71597
ST:Convex Opt/Data Analysis
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CS
404
05
72424
ST:Deep Learning
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CS
504
01
67436
ST:Cyber Defense II
04:30 - 04:50 pm
CS
504
01
67436
ST:Cyber Defense II
05:00 - 06:20 pm
CS
504
03
71067
ST:Obj Or Dsgn/Sci/Engr Dsg Pl
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CS
504
05
71866
ST:Convex Opt/Data Analysis
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CS
504
06
72425
ST:Deep Learning
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CS
505
01
72948
PD:Comp Science I for Teachers
04:30 - 05:45 pm
DAN
105
03
41115
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
05:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
105
04
41116
Dance:Ballroom Performance 
07:30 - 09:20 pm
DAN
105
05
51683
Dance:West Coast Swing
05:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
105
07
41117
Dance:Country Western
04:30 - 06:20 pm

Spring 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/16/2018
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
DAN
105
09
70742
Dance:Latin Dance
05:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
105
11
41120
Dance:Strictly Swing
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
210
01
41140
Dance Performance
06:00 - 09:00 pm
ECE
241
53
56447
Logic Circuit Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ECE
331
01
71521
Electromagnetics Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
351
53
70224
Signals & Systems I Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ECE
490
01
67592
Near Space Engr Leadership
05:00 - 05:50 pm
ECE
504
02
72762
ST:Convex Opt/Data Analysis
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ED
591
01
72516
Decolonizing Research Methods
04:30 - 07:00 pm
EDCI
322
01
53525
Teaching Writing/Language Arts
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
401
01
65312
Internship Seminar
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ENGL
503
01
61290
WS:DVW Sabina Murray
07:30 - 09:50 pm
ENGL
515
01
69730
ESL Teaching Practicum
05:00 - 07:50 pm
ENGL
516
01
45907
Intercultural Communication
05:00 - 07:50 pm
ENGL
517
01
66319
Intro to Applied Linguistics
05:00 - 07:50 pm
ENGL
521
01
62761
MA-TESL Comprehensive Exam
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ENGL
532
01
71022
Traditions - Nonfiction
05:00 - 07:50 pm
ENGR
206
01
66094
Near Space Engineering II
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ENTR
414
01
72352
Entrepreneurship
05:00 - 07:30 pm
ENTR
415
01
72353
New Venture Creation
05:00 - 07:30 pm
FCS
333
01
49568
Dev Curr/Yng Children
05:00 - 08:20 pm
FCS
404
02
70177
ST:United Kingdom 
04:30 - 06:00 pm
FCS
497
01
42259
Internship Preschool
05:00 - 07:00 pm
FIN
260
01
72355
Student Investment Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FIN
460
01
72354
Adv Student Invest Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 06:15 pm
FISH
495
01
41673
Seminar
05:30 - 07:20 pm
FLEN
205
01
72646
Uncommon Traveler
05:00 - 06:50 pm
FLEN
325
01
72383
Contemporary Chinese Culture
05:30 - 06:20 pm
FS
407
01
72165
Eval Dairy Products Lab
05:00 - 06:30 pm
GSSP
502
50
72766
Academic Comm for Grad Student
04:30 - 05:50 pm
GSSP
502
50
72766
Academic Comm for Grad Student
06:00 - 07:30 pm
HIST
404
02
58606
ST:Public History
05:30 - 08:20 pm
HIST
495
01
68898
History Senior Seminar
05:00 - 07:50 pm
INTR
101
07
71005
NASC Community Building
05:00 - 08:00 pm
INTR
403
01
72527
HON:WS:Writing - Looking Glass
05:00 - 05:50 pm
INTR
508
01
67396
Int TA Teaching Strategies
06:00 - 08:15 pm
IS
403
02
72823
WS:Am Diplomacy in Mid East
05:30 - 07:20 pm
IS
403
03
72824
WS:Refugee Law
05:30 - 07:20 pm
ISEM
301
05
68923
UIdaho: A Jazz Tradition
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ISEM
301
07
68999
HON:Building Our Energy Policy
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ISEM
301
21
70845
Competition, Values, and You
06:00 - 06:50 pm
ISEM
301
28
71683
The Beauty of Data Science
04:30 - 05:20 pm
JAMM
475
01
56578
Adv Digital Media Prod
05:00 - 07:50 pm
LARC
504
07
72644
ST:Advanced GIS Land Planning
05:30 - 06:45 pm
LAW
901
12
67889
Sem: Applied Leg Reasoning
05:30 - 07:30 pm

Spring 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/16/2018
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
LAW
947
01
67501
Environmental Law
06:00 - 07:15 pm
LAW
964
02
68399
Children and the Law
05:15 - 07:15 pm
LAW
968
01
72665
Domestic Violence and the Law
05:00 - 06:15 pm
LAW
984
02
68372
Real Estate Transactions
05:30 - 08:00 pm
LAW
991
02
71863
Skill Practicum
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ME
201
01
67423
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ME
401
01
61767
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ME
421
02
65610
Adv Computer Aided Design
05:00 - 06:15 pm
MTHE
410
01
72231
Viable Argumentation
04:30 - 05:15 pm
MUSA
114
03
42791
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
03
62322
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
09
50803
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
10
50801
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
40
50735
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
120
01
72636
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:35 pm
MUSA
123
05
71744
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
123
06
71745
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
123
07
72389
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
03
62327
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
09
42832
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
10
42833
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
40
42851
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
134
03
62328
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
09
42858
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
10
42859
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
40
42876
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
314
03
65390
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
320
01
42901
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:35 pm
MUSA
323
05
71403
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
323
06
71404
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
323
07
72390
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
03
62331
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
09
42912
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
10
42913
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
40
42930
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
334
03
62332
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
09
42936
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
10
42937
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
40
42954
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
02
42957
CE:Guitar
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
365
07
42961
CE:Percussion Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
365
10
42964
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
365
13
42967
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
365
21
67287
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
27
70708
CE:Horn Ensemble
05:30 - 06:20 pm

Spring 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/16/2018
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
MUSA
514
03
69140
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
520
01
42985
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:35 pm
MUSA
523
05
71405
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
523
06
71406
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
523
07
72391
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
524
03
62333
Ind Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
03
62334
Ind Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
09
42996
Ind Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
10
57520
Ind Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
40
43000
Ind Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
02
43003
CE:Guitar
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
565
07
43005
CE:Percussion Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
565
10
43007
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
565
13
53864
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
565
21
69250
CE:World Beat Ensemble  
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
27
72195
CE:Horn Ensemble
05:30 - 06:20 pm
MUSA
587
01
69344
Advanced Conducting
05:30 - 06:20 pm
MVSC
445
01
71580
Int Prep & Prof Development
05:30 - 07:30 pm
NE
504
01
72501
ST:Obj Or Dsgn/Sci/Engr Dsg Pl
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NE
529
01
72498
Risk Assessment
06:00 - 08:45 pm
PEB
106
31
71748
Ind Dual:EMA: Longsword
04:30 - 06:30 pm
PEB
108
20
63418
Swim:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
20
63418
Swim:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEB
108
22
63467
Swim:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
22
63467
Swim:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEP
570
02
58817
Ethical Prac & Comm/Phys Actvt
05:30 - 08:15 pm
PHYS
211L
58
70343
Laboratory Physics I
05:30 - 07:20 pm
POLS
504
03
68475
ST: Local Government Law
05:30 - 08:20 pm
POLS
557
01
72318
Governmental Budgeting
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
558
01
72307
Research Methods for Local Adm
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
575
01
71543
Public Personnel Admin
06:00 - 09:00 pm
PSYC
404
05
70938
ST:Mindfulness and Well Being
04:30 - 07:00 pm
PSYC
562
01
68894
Advanced Human Factors
04:30 - 07:00 pm
TM
510
01
72638
Engr/Tech Mgmt Fund
06:00 - 08:45 pm
TM
529
01
70899
Risk Assessment
06:00 - 08:45 pm
VTD
380
01
72654
Advanced Character Design
07:00 - 10:00 pm
WLF
105
01
71569
Hunter Education
06:00 - 08:00 pm
WLF
205
01
70893
Wildlife Law Enforcement
06:00 - 07:50 pm