Fall 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/17/2018
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ACCT
503
03
37426
WS: Accounting Lab Tutoring
05:30 - 08:30 pm
AERO
103
01
27520
Leadership Laboratory I
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
205
01
27521
Leadership Laboratory II
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
313
01
27522
Leadership Laboratory III
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
413
01
27523
Leadership Laboratory IV
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AGED
301
01
41578
Undergraduate Research
05:30 - 07:00 pm
AGLS
494
01
39574
CALS Peer Leaders
04:30 - 05:20 pm
AGLS
494
01
39574
CALS Peer Leaders
05:30 - 07:20 pm
AGLS
495
01
39575
CALS Ambassadors
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ARCH
570
01
29364
Natural Lighting
04:30 - 05:50 pm
ART
121
05
15300
Integrated Design Process
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
504
01
40428
ST: Pedagogy Seminar
06:30 - 08:30 pm
ART
507
01
10433
Art Seminar
06:30 - 08:30 pm
AT
640
01
35693
Clinical Residency I
04:30 - 08:00 pm
AT
641
01
39886
Clinical Residency II
04:30 - 07:30 pm
AT
642
01
36110
Clinical Residency III
04:30 - 08:00 pm
AVS
531
01
41508
Analyzing Animal Experiments
05:00 - 05:50 pm
BIOL
102L
04
32654
Biology and Society Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BIOL
115L
09
41363
Cells & Evol of Life Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BIOL
115L
50
41425
Cells & Evol of Life Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BIOL
204
01
40238
ST:Intro Health Professions
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CAA
321
01
39275
CAA Ambassador
06:30 - 07:20 pm
CHEM
101L
04
40943
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
101L
08
40947
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
101L
40
40951
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:20 pm
CHEM
111L
06
40977
Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
13
40986
Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
14
40987
Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
32
40990
HON:Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
40
40991
Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
112L
01
41036
Principles of Chem II Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
112L
40
40976
Principles of Chem II Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
254
03
36197
Quantitative Analysis: Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHIN
207
01
39999
Inter Chinese Conversation Lab
05:30 - 06:20 pm
CHIN
212
01
38512
Intermediate Chinese II
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CS
336
01
29302
Intro to Information Assurance
04:30 - 06:20 pm
CS
404
02
40216
ST:Python for Machine Learning
05:00 - 06:15 pm
CS
447
01
36199
Computer and Network Forensics
05:00 - 06:15 pm
CS
504
02
40186
ST:Python for Machine Learning
05:00 - 06:15 pm
CS
547
01
36200
Computer and Network Forensics
05:00 - 06:15 pm
CS
578
01
41260
Neural Network Design
06:00 - 07:15 pm
DAN
105
03
11135
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
05:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
105
09
11139
Dance:Latin Dance
05:30 - 07:20 pm

Fall 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/17/2018
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
DAN
105
11
11141
Dance:Strictly Swing
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
410
01
11176
Pre-prof Dance Performance
06:00 - 08:00 pm
ECE
211
53
38848
Electrical Circuits I Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
311
51
25993
Microelectronics I Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
321
53
38140
Energy Systems I Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
331
51
26399
Electromagnetics Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
331
52
26754
Electromagnetics Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
351
51
26403
Signals & Systems I Lab
07:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
351
52
29254
Signals & Systems I Lab
07:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
490
01
36176
Near Space Engr Leadership
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ECE
528
01
26024
Understanding Power Quality
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ED
595
91
37071
Survey Dsgn for Soc Sci Rsrch
05:30 - 08:00 pm
ED
620
01
39520
Grant Writing
04:30 - 07:00 pm
EDCI
325
01
24531
Elementary Art Education
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
327
01
23651
Elementary Math Education
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
401
01
33506
Internship Seminar
04:30 - 06:20 pm
EDCI
431
02
35504
Secondary English Methods
05:00 - 06:15 pm
EDCI
432
01
30944
Secondary Soc Stds Methds
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
433
01
26971
Secondary Science Methods
04:30 - 05:45 pm
EDCI
434
01
30945
Secondary Math Methods
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
436
01
30946
Secondary Art Methods
05:00 - 08:15 pm
ENGL
503
03
35818
WS:DVW Roger Reeves
07:00 - 09:30 pm
ENGL
521
01
32091
MA-TESL Comprehensive Exam
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ENGL
531
01
40974
Traditions - Fiction
05:00 - 07:30 pm
ENGL
551
01
39363
Addtnl Language Acquisition
05:00 - 08:00 pm
ENGR
205
01
32541
Near Space Engineering
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ENTR
414
02
40260
Entrepreneurship
05:00 - 08:00 pm
ENTR
415
01
40261
New Venture Creation
05:00 - 08:00 pm
ENVS
479
01
14259
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ENVS
579
01
14393
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
FIN
260
01
40262
Student Investment Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FIN
460
01
40259
Adv Student Invest Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FLEN
205
01
40559
Uncommon Traveler
05:00 - 06:50 pm
FLEN
326
01
39453
Chinese Cinema in Translation
04:30 - 06:20 pm
FLEN
326
01
39453
Chinese Cinema in Translation
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FOR
504
05
39587
ST:Soil EcologyBiogeochemistry
04:30 - 06:30 pm
GSSP
501
50
41430
Navigating Graduate Pathway
05:30 - 07:00 pm
GSSP
504
50
41433
Intercultural Issue/Grad Stdnt
06:30 - 08:00 pm
INTR
101
09
39596
NASC Community Building
05:00 - 08:00 pm
INTR
316
01
39539
Explore Mentoring & Leadership
07:00 - 09:00 pm
INTR
508
01
36559
Int TA Teaching Strategies
06:00 - 08:15 pm
JAMM
379
01
32812
Hollywood Portrayals/Journalst
05:30 - 08:20 pm
JAMM
474
01
40992
Video Editing
06:00 - 07:50 pm
LAW
917
01
28212
Neg/Appropt Dispute Resltn
05:30 - 06:45 pm
LAW
948
02
41452
Public Lands and Resources Law
05:00 - 06:15 pm

Fall 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/17/2018
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
LAW
977
02
26808
Clinical Lab
05:00 - 05:50 pm
ME
201
01
35884
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ME
401
01
34725
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ME
416
01
41342
FE Exam Review
07:00 - 08:30 pm
ME
527
02
41272
Thermodynamics
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MSE
437
01
41020
Radiation Effects on Materials
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MSE
507
01
37300
Microstructures and Defects
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MSE
537
01
41022
Radiation Effects on Materials
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MUSA
115
03
12903
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
09
33709
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
10
18374
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
115
19
22282
Studio Ins:Bassoon
06:30 - 07:20 pm
MUSA
115
40
23299
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
120
01
39591
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
121
01
28005
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
123
05
40182
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
123
06
40183
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
123
07
40695
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
03
25730
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
09
12913
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
10
12914
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
124
19
12921
Studio Ins:Bassoon
06:30 - 07:20 pm
MUSA
124
40
12932
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
134
03
32179
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
09
12939
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
10
12940
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
134
19
12946
Studio Ins:Bassoon
06:30 - 07:20 pm
MUSA
134
40
12957
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
320
01
12979
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
321
01
28015
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
323
05
38762
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
323
06
39873
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
323
07
40675
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
03
32180
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
09
15107
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
10
12989
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
324
19
12995
Studio Ins:Bassoon
06:30 - 07:20 pm
MUSA
324
40
13006
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
334
03
32192
Studio Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
09
19053
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
10
13012
Studio Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
334
19
13018
Studio Ins:Bassoon
06:30 - 07:20 pm
MUSA
334
40
13029
Studio Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
02
13031
CE:Guitar Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
07
13035
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm

Fall 2018
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 9/17/2018
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
MUSA
365
10
13038
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
365
13
19325
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
520
01
13058
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
521
01
28017
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
523
05
39594
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
523
06
39874
Jazz Combos
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
524
03
37421
Ind Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
03
33712
Ind Ins:Piano
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
09
21890
Ind Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
10
14918
Ind Ins:Voice
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MUSA
534
19
33133
Ind Ins:Bassoon
06:30 - 07:20 pm
MUSA
534
40
13070
Ind Ins:Guitar
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
02
33338
CE:Guitar Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
07
13076
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
10
13078
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUST
438
06
25453
PRACT:String Pedagogy
05:30 - 06:20 pm
MUSX
410
01
39517
Current Topics in Music Bus
06:00 - 08:50 pm
MVSC
445
01
37095
Int Prep & Prof Development
05:30 - 07:30 pm
MVSC
570
01
37096
Rsrch in Phys Act, Thry & Dsgn
04:30 - 06:00 pm
NE
437
01
41258
Radiation Effects on Materials
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NE
450
01
31218
Principles of Nuclear Engr
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NE
537
01
41259
Radiation Effects on Materials
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NS
311
01
37712
Evolution Of Warfare
04:30 - 07:15 pm
PEB
106
125
41243
Individual & Dual: Abs&Glutes
04:30 - 05:20 pm
PEB
106
63
36292
Ind Dual:HEMA Longsword
05:15 - 06:15 pm
PEB
108
21
32816
Water:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
21
32816
Water:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEB
108
23
33794
Water:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
23
33794
Water:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEP
699
05
39073
Non-Dissertation Doctoral Res
06:00 - 08:00 pm
PHYS
104
01
13350
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
02
13351
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
03
23490
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
04
32014
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
POLS
504
05
39570
ST: Local Economic Development
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
555
01
38844
Public Administration Theory
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
565
01
41176
Local Government Law
04:30 - 07:20 pm
POLS
572
01
40488
Local Gov't Politics/Admin
06:00 - 09:00 pm
PSYC
317
01
35593
Explore Mentoring & Leadership
07:00 - 09:00 pm
REC
205
01
26150
Teaching Golf II
04:30 - 05:20 pm
REC
575
01
32797
Ldrshp, Progmng and Mrktng
06:00 - 08:50 pm