UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Fall 2018
Revised:
9/17/2018
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
AGEC
533
International Trade and Policy
01
41198
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Xiaoxue  Du
AGEC
535
Applied Industrial Orgnztn
01
34442
3  
T,R,08:00am-09:15am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Jason  Winfree
AGEC
587
Regional Econ Dev Methods
01
33528
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Philip  Watson
ANTH
422
Plateau Indians
01
19386
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stephen Mark Yoder
ANTH
531
Historical Archaeology
01
16549
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Mark Steven Warner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
01
10170
2  
T,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Tadd Allen Wheeler
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
02
10171
2  
W,01:30pm-03:20pm, W,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
03
10172
2  
R,01:30pm-03:20pm, R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Tadd Allen Wheeler
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
04
10173
2  
F,09:30am-10:20am, F,10:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
305
GPS and Precision Agriculture
01
10187
3  
M,W,08:30am-09:20am, T,02:00pm-04:50pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Erin Scott Brooks
AVS
263
Live Animal & Carcass Evaluatn
01
17843
3  
T,12:30pm-01:20pm, T,R,01:30pm-04:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Michael James Colle
AVS
305
Animal Nutrition
01
10221
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Anne Hermen Laarman
AVS
330
Genetics/Livestock Improvement
01
27991
3  
T,R,08:00am-09:15am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Benton  Glaze
AVS
330
HON:Genetics/Livestock Improve
04
41633
3  
T,R,08:00am-09:15am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brenda Mae Murdoch
AVS
330
Genetics/Livestock Improvement
89
27576
3  
T,R,09:00am-10:15am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Benton  Glaze
AVS
452
Physiology of Reprodctn
01
10239
4  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am, T,12:30pm-02:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Denise Eileen Konetchy
AVS
452
Physiology of Reprodctn
02
31829
4  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am, T,10:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Denise Eileen Konetchy
AVS
466
Equine Science and Management
01
37331
3  
M,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stacey A. Doumit
AVS
466
Equine Science and Management
02
37332
3  
R,10:30am-12:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stacey A. Doumit
AVS
472
Dairy Cattle Mgmt
01
10241
3  
M,W,F,07:30am-08:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Amin  Ahmadzadeh
AVS
472
Dairy Cattle Mgmt
89
21251
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Amin  Ahmadzadeh
BE
441
Instrumentation/Measurements
01
39985
3  
M,W,08:30am-09:20am, T,11:30am-01:50pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Bryn A Martin
BE
541
Instrumentation/Measurements
01
39984
3  
M,W,08:30am-09:20am, T,11:30am-01:50pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Bryn A Martin
BIOL
456
Computer Skills for Biologists
01
36272
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
James Arthur Foster
BIOL
461
Neurobiology
01
32828
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Deborah L. Stenkamp
BIOL
536
Phylogenetics Reading Group
01
38879
1  
F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
David C Tank
BIOL
549
Computer Skills for Biologists
01
40871
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
James Arthur Foster
BIOL
565
Neurobiology
01
40870
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Deborah L. Stenkamp
CE
422
Hydraulic Struct Anlys/Design
01
37339
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Chyr Pyng Liou
CE
474
Traffic Systems Design
01
16345
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Kevin  Chang
CE
532
Dsgn Water/Wastewater Systs II
01
31684
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Erik Robert Coats
CE
541
Reliability of Engr Systems
01
40935
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Richard J. Nielsen
CE
556
Pavement Materials
01
18166
3  
M,W,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Fouad M. Bayomy
CE
561
Engr Properties of Soils
01
10890
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Sunil  Sharma
CE
573
Transportation Planning
01
40885
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Michael B. Lowry
CHE
529
Chem Engr Kinetics
40
38650
3  
R,07:00pm-09:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Haiyan  Zhao
CS
510
Programming Language Theory
01
40307
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
James  Alves-Foss
CS
510
Programming Language Theory
70
41503
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
James  Alves-Foss
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
03
11135
1  
R,05:30pm-07:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
105
Dance:Latin Dance
09
11139
1  
T,05:30pm-07:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
105
Dance:Strictly Swing
11
11141
1  
W,06:30pm-08:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Barry Alex Boughamer
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Ballet
15
11146
1  
M,W,09:00am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Rachel A Dodson
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Hip Hop
22
30811
1  
T,R,03:30pm-04:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Judy Katherine Drown
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Tap
25
31115
1  
T,R,10:30am-11:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Judy Katherine Drown
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Modern
30
37977
1  
T,R,09:00am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Judy Katherine Drown
DAN
116
Techniques: Ballet IV
01
41042
1  
M,W,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Rachel A Dodson
DAN
116
Techniques: Ballet II
02
41043
1  
T,R,02:00pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Rachel A Dodson
DAN
116
Techniques: Modern II
03
41148
1  
M,W,12:30pm-01:50pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Melanie Joy Meenan
DAN
116
Techniques: Modern IV
04
41155
1  
T,R,12:30pm-01:50pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Belle Bo Baggs

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Fall 2018
Revised:
9/17/2018
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
ECE
413
Radio-Frequency IC Design
01
41186
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Vishal  Saxena
ECE
415
Analog Integrated Circuit Dsgn
01
34452
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Vishal  Saxena
ECE
418
Intro to Electronic Packaging
01
32631
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Feng  Li
ECE
469
Critical Infrastructure
01
40469
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Yacine  Chakhchoukh
ECE
469
Critical Infrastructure
40
40497
3  
T,R,03:00pm-04:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Yacine  Chakhchoukh
ECE
513
Radio-Frequency IC Design
01
41187
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Vishal  Saxena
ECE
515
Analog Integrated Circuit Dsgn
01
34453
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Vishal  Saxena
ECE
518
Intro to Electronic Packaging
01
32699
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Feng  Li
ECE
525
Power Syst Protectn/Relaying
01
26021
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brian K. Johnson
ECE
530
Adv Electromagnetic Theory I
01
40033
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Ata  Zadehgol
ECE
569
Critical Infrastructure
01
40470
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Yacine  Chakhchoukh
ECE
569
Critical Infrastructure
40
40498
3  
T,R,03:00pm-04:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Yacine  Chakhchoukh
ECE
570
Random Signals
01
41017
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Sameh  Sorour
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
01
20005
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Jonathan James Petersen
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
02
20006
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Jonathan James Petersen
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
03
39790
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Emad A. Kassem
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
01
20033
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Sean Michael Quallen
ENGR
320
Engr Thermodynic/Heat Transfer
01
20001
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Soumya K Srivastava
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
01
20010
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Wudneh  Admassu
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
02
20012
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Tao  Xing
ENGR
335
HON:Engr Fluid Mechanics
03
41268
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Tao  Xing
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
03
37190
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Robert R. Stephens
ENT
549
Insect-Plant Interactions
01
11725
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Sanford  Eigenbrode
FISH
314
Fish Ecology
01
24663
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brian Patrick Kennedy
FISH
418
Fisheries Management
01
11747
4  
R,03:30pm-06:20pm, T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Dennis  Scarnecchia
FISH
511
Fish Physiology
01
21123
2  
T,02:00pm-03:50pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brian C Small
FISH
525
Aquaculture/Wild Fisheries
01
36254
2  
M,02:30pm-04:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Kenneth D. Cain
FISH
525
Aquaculture/Wild Fisheries
03
41465
2  
M,02:30pm-04:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Kenneth D. Cain
FOR
324
Forest Regeneration
01
41245
3  
R,12:30pm-03:30pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Andrew Steven Nelson
FS
110
Introduction to Food Science
01
33379
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Hyun Jung  Lee
FS
201
Science on Your Plate
01
39719
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brennan Marshall Smith
FS
303
Food Processing
01
33688
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Frank Loring Younce
FS
398
INTERN:INTERNSHIP
07
39067
1 to 16
Aug 20-Dec 14
Barbara  Rasco
FS
403
WS:Workshop: Aquaponics
01
41698
2  
Sep 25-Sep 26
Barbara  Rasco
FS
416
Food Microbiology
01
33387
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
417
Food Microbiology Lab
01
33388
2  
T,R,02:30pm-05:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
436
Principles of Sustainability
01
36044
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
464
Food Toxicology
01
33420
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
475
Qual Mgmnt Tools for Food Prod
02
40503
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Helen S. Joyner
FS
498
Internship
01
41664
1 to 16
Aug 20-Dec 14
Barbara  Rasco
FS
499
DS:Apps/Chemistry in Food
07
39062
2  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brennan Marshall Smith
FS
499
DS:Directed Study-Research
08
39897
1  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Helen S. Joyner
FS
514
Starch Chemistry
01
40890
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Hui-Mei  Lin
FS
517
Scientific Writing
01
34357
2  
W,03:30pm-05:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Carolyn H. Bohach
FS
518
Oral Seminar
01
34358
1  
W,02:30pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Carolyn H. Bohach
FS
521
Food Rheology
01
40910
3  
F,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Helen S. Joyner
FS
536
Principles of Sustainability
01
36043
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
564
Food Toxicology
01
33432
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
575
Food Quality Management
01
40184
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Helen S. Joyner
FS
588
Food Science Tchg Practicum
01
39496
1  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Helen S. Joyner

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Fall 2018
Revised:
9/17/2018
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
FS
588
Food Science Tchg Practicum
02
40461
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Gulhan  Unlu
GEOL
510
Geosystems
01
35370
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Eric L Mittelstaedt
JAPN
101
Elementary Japanese I
01
15611
4  
T,W,R,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Ikuyo  Suzuki
JAPN
201
Intermediate Japanese I
01
15612
4  
T,W,R,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Ikuyo  Suzuki
MATH
451
Probability Theory
01
12603
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Christopher Haskell Remien
MATH
521
Topology I
01
21160
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Hirotachi  Abo
MATH
557
Ring Theory
01
34402
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Jennifer M Johnson Leung
ME
481
Control Systems
01
12680
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Dakota  Roberson
ME
481
Control Systems
40
41112
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Dakota  Roberson
ME
541
Mech Engr Analysis
01
19310
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
John C. Crepeau
NRS
472
Remote Sensing of Environment
01
40332
4  
F,10:30am-12:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Lee Alexander Vierling
NRS
472
Remote Sensing of Environment
02
40333
4  
F,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Lee Alexander Vierling
NRS
506
Fundamentals of Research
01
40868
2  
M,W,12:30pm-02:20pm
Aug 20-Oct 12
Zachary  Kayler
NS
101
Intro To Naval Science
01
13162
2  
M,W,07:30am-08:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Mark Alexander Mooring
NS
102
Ship Systems I
01
31773
3  
M,W,07:30am-08:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
David  Baird
NS
103
Intro to Naval Science Lab
01
29808
1  
F,07:30am-08:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Mark Alexander Mooring
NS
302
Naval Operations
01
13177
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Robert Joseph Zielinski
NS
311
Evolution Of Warfare
01
37712
3  
R,04:30pm-07:15pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Bradley Patrick Dunlap
NS
401
Naval Leadership
02
24180
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Aug 20-Dec 14
David  Baird
PHIL
320
History Ancient/Medieval Phil
01
27518
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Graham P Hubbs
PHIL
351
Philosophy of Science
01
39241
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Aleta  Quinn
PHIL
442
Philosophy of Mind
01
41004
3  
W,03:30pm-06:00pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Bert Otto Baumgaertner
PHYS
541
Electromagnetic Theory I
01
39253
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Matthew  Hedman
PHYS
571
Math Methods of Physics
01
13410
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Francesca  Sammarruca
PLSC
340
Nursery Management
01
13422
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Mary E. Ridout
PLSC
451
Vegetable Crops
01
34676
3  
M,W,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stephen L. Love
PLSC
451
Vegetable Crops
02
37918
3  
M,W,04:30pm-05:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stephen L. Love
PLSC
451
Vegetable Crops
89
36698
3  
M,W,04:30pm-05:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stephen L. Love
PLSC
510
Invasive Plant Biology
01
13449
3  
R,09:30am-12:20pm, T,R,08:00am-08:50am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Timothy Shawn Prather
PLSC
551
Vegetable Crops
01
34678
3  
M,W,03:30pm-04:45pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Stephen L. Love
PSYC
446
Engineering Psych
01
39229
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brian P. Dyre
PSYC
446
Engineering Psych
02
39228
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Brian P. Dyre
PSYC
541
Human Relations in Workplace
70
38059
3  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Richard  Reardon
RMAT
536
Biocomposites
01
37052
3  
F,10:30am-01:20pm, M,W,10:30am-11:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Armando Gabriel McDonald
SOIL
454
Pedology
01
37030
3  
R,01:30pm-05:20pm, T,R,11:00am-11:50am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Jodi  Johnson-Maynard
SOIL
456
North Idaho Field Trip
01
30027
1  
Aug 20-Dec 14
Paul  McDaniel
STAT
422
Sample Survey Methods
01
35409
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Renae Leann Shrum
STAT
431
Statistical Analysis
01
36142
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Qiuyan Audrey Fu
STAT
431
Statistical Analysis
50
41441
3  
T,R,08:30am-10:20am
Aug 20-Dec 14
Ann Marie Abbott
STAT
507
Experimental Design
01
13812
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Christopher J. Williams
STAT
565
Computer Intensive Statistics
01
29894
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Aug 20-Dec 14
Erkan Ozge Buzbas