Spring 2019
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/22/2019
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ACCT
415
01
56339
Adv Financial Acctg/Reporting
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ACCT
515
01
56340
Adv Financial Acctg/Reporting
05:00 - 06:15 pm
AERO
103
01
59194
Leadership Laboratory I
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
205
01
59195
Leadership Laboratory II
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
313
01
59196
Leadership Laboratory III
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
412
01
40091
Nat Secr Affairs/Prep Act Duty
05:00 - 05:50 pm
AERO
413
01
59197
Leadership Laboratory IV
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AFST
101
01
72201
Intro to Africana Studies
05:30 - 08:30 pm
AGEC
410
01
56358
Exp/ID Publ Policy Making Proc
06:00 - 08:00 pm
AGLS
495
01
71627
CALS Ambassadors
05:30 - 06:30 pm
ARCH
404
02
70238
ST: Conversations in Context
05:30 - 08:20 pm
ARCH
421
01
69193
China Program Preparation
05:30 - 07:20 pm
ARCH
504
05
69330
ST: Conversations in Context
05:30 - 08:20 pm
ARCH
521
01
69279
China Program Preparation
05:30 - 07:20 pm
ARCH
580
01
66054
British Green Architecture
05:30 - 07:00 pm
ART
112
07
67031
Integrated Drawing
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
112
11
72787
Integrated Drawing
04:30 - 06:20 pm
AVS
317
01
71639
AI & Pregnancy Detection
05:00 - 06:50 pm
BIOL
102L
04
63218
Biology and Society Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
BIOL
115L
06
71377
Cells & Evol of Life Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
CAA
321
01
71448
CAA Ambassador
06:30 - 07:30 pm
CHE
536
01
73369
Electrochemical Engineering
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CHEM
101L
04
73286
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:30 pm
CHEM
101L
06
73288
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
01
73297
Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
08
73307
Principles of Chem I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
112L
01
73313
Principles of Chem II Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
112L
02
73314
Principles of Chem II Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
112L
07
73319
Principles of Chem II Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
112L
22
73322
HON:Principles of Chem II Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
254
01
68043
Quantitative Analysis: Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHIN
212
01
69845
Intermediate Chinese II
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CS
438
01
73360
Network Security
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CS
504
08
73349
ST:Adv For & Malware Analysis
04:30 - 05:45 pm
CS
504
09
73362
ST:Digital Image Processing
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
504
12
73363
ST:Math/Cryptograph Algorithms
04:30 - 05:45 pm
CS
538
01
73361
Network Security
06:00 - 08:45 pm
DAN
105
03
41115
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
05:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
105
09
70742
Dance:Latin Dance
04:30 - 06:20 pm
DAN
105
11
41120
Dance:Strictly Swing
06:30 - 08:20 pm
DAN
210
01
41140
Dance Performance
06:00 - 09:00 pm
ECE
241
53
56447
Logic Circuit Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ECE
331
01
71521
Electromagnetics Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm

Spring 2019
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/22/2019
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ECE
351
53
70224
Signals & Systems I Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ECE
490
01
67592
Near Space Engr Leadership
05:00 - 05:50 pm
ED
591
01
72516
Decolonizing Research Methods
04:30 - 07:00 pm
EDCI
325
01
53524
Elementary Art Education
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
327
01
55478
Elementary Math Education
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
401
01
65312
Internship Seminar
04:30 - 06:20 pm
EDCI
413
01
73604
Data Analysis and Probability
04:30 - 05:45 pm
EDCI
504
01
59266
ST:McNair Research Methods
05:00 - 06:50 pm
ENGL
510
01
54006
Discourse Analysis
05:00 - 07:50 pm
ENGL
521
01
62761
MA-TESL Comprehensive Exam
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ENGR
206
01
66094
Near Space Engineering II
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ENTR
414
01
72352
Entrepreneurship
05:00 - 08:15 pm
ENTR
415
01
72353
New Venture Creation
05:00 - 08:15 pm
FCS
478
01
70879
Experimental Construction
04:30 - 06:00 pm
FCS
497
01
42259
Internship Preschool
05:00 - 07:00 pm
FIN
260
01
72355
Student Investment Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FIN
460
01
72354
Adv Student Invest Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FISH
495
01
41673
Seminar
05:30 - 07:20 pm
FL
204
01
73540
ST:For Lang Creative Writing
04:30 - 05:20 pm
FLEN
205
01
72646
Uncommon Traveler
05:00 - 06:50 pm
FLEN
325
01
72383
Contemporary Chinese Culture
05:30 - 06:20 pm
FS
407
01
72165
Eval Dairy Products Lab
05:00 - 06:30 pm
GENE
207
01
73488
Intro to Biotechnology
05:00 - 06:15 pm
GSSP
504
50
72768
Intercultural Issue/Grad Stdnt
06:00 - 07:20 pm
HIST
404
02
58606
ST:Public History
05:30 - 08:20 pm
HIST
504
01
67577
ST:Graduate Seminar
05:30 - 08:20 pm
INDT
404
01
73587
ST:Ldrshp & Conflict Mgt
06:00 - 08:45 pm
INTR
101
07
71005
NASC Community Building
05:00 - 08:00 pm
INTR
508
01
67396
Int TA Teaching Strategies
06:00 - 08:15 pm
IS
403
02
72823
WS:Am Diplomacy in East Asia
05:30 - 07:20 pm
IS
403
02
72823
WS:Am Diplomacy in East Asia
06:30 - 07:20 pm
ISEM
301
05
68923
UIdaho: A Jazz Tradition
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ISEM
301
21
70845
Competition, Values, and You
06:00 - 06:50 pm
ISEM
301
25
71680
Building Our Energy & Env. Pol
05:00 - 06:15 pm
JAMM
404
01
58547
ST: Directors' First Films
06:00 - 08:50 pm
JAMM
476
01
73201
Adv Digital Media Prod II
05:00 - 07:50 pm
LARC
389
01
42376
Hist of Landscape Arch
05:30 - 08:30 pm
LARC
504
07
72644
ST:Advanced GIS Land Planning
05:30 - 06:45 pm
LAW
964
02
68399
Children and the Law
05:15 - 07:15 pm
LAW
968
01
72665
Domestic Violence and the Law
05:00 - 06:15 pm
LAW
984
02
68372
Real Estate Transactions
05:30 - 08:00 pm
MATH
404
04
73679
ST:Combinatorics Research
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MATH
455
01
49573
Applied Actuarial Science
05:00 - 05:50 pm
ME
201
01
67423
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ME
401
01
61767
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm

Spring 2019
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 1/22/2019
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ME
416
01
73437
FE Exam Review
07:00 - 08:15 pm
ME
544
01
70941
Conduction Heat Transfer
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MUSA
120
01
72636
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:35 pm
MUSA
121
01
42825
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
320
01
42901
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:35 pm
MUSA
321
01
42902
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
365
07
42961
CE:Percussion Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
365
10
42964
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
365
13
42967
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
365
21
67287
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
520
01
42985
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:35 pm
MUSA
521
01
42986
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
565
07
43005
CE:Percussion Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
565
10
43007
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
565
13
53864
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
565
21
69250
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MVSC
445
01
71580
Int Prep & Prof Development
05:30 - 07:30 pm
NE
529
01
72498
Risk Assessment
06:00 - 08:45 pm
PEB
108
20
63418
Swim:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
20
63418
Swim:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEB
108
22
63467
Swim:Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
PEB
108
22
63467
Swim:Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
PEP
418L
02
73579
Physiology of Exercise Lab
04:30 - 06:20 pm
PEP
501
03
70148
SEM:Moral Reasngs/Dvmnt-Sport
05:00 - 07:50 pm
PEP
501
05
73560
SEM: Redn Virt Sprt Phenomlgy
05:00 - 07:50 pm
PEP
570
02
58817
Ethical Prac & Comm/Phys Actvt
05:30 - 08:15 pm
PHYS
211L
58
70343
Laboratory Physics I
05:30 - 07:20 pm
PLSC
207
01
73487
Introduction to Biotechnology
05:00 - 06:15 pm
POLS
556
01
69946
Gov Policy Analysis
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
557
01
73421
Governmental Budgeting
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
558
01
72307
Research Methods for Local Adm
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
575
01
71543
Public Personnel Admin
06:00 - 09:00 pm
REC
585
01
53088
Plcy Anlys/Hist Prspctv/Leisur
06:00 - 08:50 pm
SOC
415
01
69027
Citizen's Police Academy
06:00 - 09:00 pm
SOC
464
01
71497
Criminology Abroad
05:30 - 08:00 pm
THE
404
02
70953
ST:Sawmill Project
06:30 - 08:30 pm
THE
504
04
70994
ST:Sawmill Project
06:30 - 08:30 pm
TM
504
01
73588
ST:Ldrshp & Conflict Mgt
06:00 - 08:45 pm
TM
529
01
70899
Risk Assessment
06:00 - 08:45 pm
VTD
380
01
72654
Advanced Character Design
07:00 - 10:00 pm
WLF
205
01
70893
Wildlife Law Enforcement
06:00 - 07:50 pm