UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2019
Revised:
3/18/2019
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
AGEC
525
Master's Econometrics
01
40113
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 09-May 10
Liang  Lu
AGEC
532
Natural Recourse Econ/Policy
01
72562
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Katherine  Lee
AGEC
534
Production Economics
01
65317
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Liang  Lu
ANTH
411
Human Evolution
01
47957
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Susan Carol Kuzminsky
ANTH
511
Human Evolution
01
47958
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Susan Carol Kuzminsky
ARCH
154
Intro to Architectrl Graphics
01
60138
3  
T,R,08:30am-09:20am, T,R,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Matthew Thomas Brehm
ARCH
154
Intro to Architectrl Graphics
02
72580
3  
T,R,08:30am-09:20am, T,R,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Matthew Thomas Brehm
ARCH
154
Intro to Architectrl Graphics
03
72608
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Dwaine  Carver
ARCH
421
China Program Preparation
01
69193
2  
T,05:30pm-07:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Xiao  Hu
ARCH
430
Rome Preparatory Seminar
01
66592
2  
M,W,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Matthew Thomas Brehm
ARCH
521
China Program Preparation
01
69279
2  
T,05:30pm-07:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Xiao  Hu
ARCH
580
British Green Architecture
01
66054
2  
R,05:30pm-07:00pm
Jan 09-May 10
Bruce T. Haglund
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
01
40175
2  
T,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Tadd Allen Wheeler
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
02
40176
2  
W,01:30pm-03:20pm, W,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Tadd Allen Wheeler
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
03
40177
2  
R,01:30pm-03:20pm, R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
04
40178
2  
F,09:30am-10:20am, F,10:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
AVS
306
Feeds & Ration Formula
01
40227
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,01:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
306
Feeds & Ration Formula
02
61741
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,03:30pm-05:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
306
HON: Feeds & Ration Formula
03
73979
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,03:30pm-05:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
02
47756
4  
T,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Phillip D Bass
AVS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
03
47758
4  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm, W,12:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Phillip D Bass
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
01
63195
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gwinyai Emmanuel Chibisa
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
02
73525
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gwinyai Emmanuel Chibisa
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
03
73526
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gwinyai Emmanuel Chibisa
AVS
475
Advanced Dairy Management
01
63194
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Amin  Ahmadzadeh
BIOL
536
Phylogenetics Reading Group
01
70604
1  
F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Jack M. Sullivan
BIOL
545
Princ of Systematic Biology
01
49991
3  
M,05:30pm-08:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Jack M. Sullivan
CE
510
Adv Mechanics of Materials
01
66132
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Edwin  Odom
CE
521
Sedimentation Engineering
01
73494
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Daniele  Tonina
CE
521
Sedimentation Engineering
90
73547
3  
T,R,04:30pm-05:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Elowyn M. Yager
CE
546
Finite Element Analy
01
69147
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Richard J. Nielsen
CE
563
Seepage and Slope Stability
01
73527
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 09-May 10
Sunil  Sharma
CE
572
Intersection Traffic Operation
01
73240
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Ahmed  Abdel-Rahim
CE
575
Adv Pavement Design/Analysis
01
40896
3  
M,W,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Fouad M. Bayomy
CE
577
Pavement Preserve/Management
01
73495
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Emad A. Kassem
CHE
515
Transport Phenomena
40
73368
3  
R,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Haiyan  Zhao
CHE
529
Chem Engr Kinetics
01
48794
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Vivek  Utgikar
CS
438
Network Security
01
73360
3  
R,06:00pm-08:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
438
Network Security
40
73371
3  
R,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
438
Network Security
70
73372
3  
R,06:00pm-08:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Konstantinos  Kolias
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
03
41115
1  
R,05:30pm-07:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
105
Dance:Latin Dance
09
70742
1  
T,04:30pm-06:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
105
Dance:Strictly Swing
11
41120
1  
T,06:30pm-08:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Barry Alex Boughamer
DAN
105
Dance: Beginning Ballet
15
70743
1  
M,W,10:30am-11:50am
Jan 09-May 10
Rachel A Dodson
DAN
105
Dance: Beginning Hip Hop
22
61455
1  
T,R,03:30pm-04:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Judy Katherine Drown
DAN
105
Dance: Beginning Modern
30
69963
1  
T,R,09:00am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Judy Katherine Drown
DAN
116
Techniques: Ballet III
01
72955
1  
M,W,02:00pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Rachel A Dodson
DAN
116
Techniques: Modern III
05
72957
1  
T,R,12:30pm-01:50pm
Jan 09-May 10
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
116
Technique: Ballet IV
06
72965
1  
T,R,02:00pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Rachel A Dodson

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2019
Revised:
3/18/2019
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
DAN
116
Technique: Modern IV
07
72966
1  
M,W,12:30pm-01:50pm
Jan 09-May 10
Melanie Joy Meenan
ECE
415
Analog Integrated Circuit Dsgn
01
69893
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Saied  Hemati
ECE
417
Mixed Signal IC Design
01
66369
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 09-May 10
Saied  Hemati
ECE
419
Image Sensors and Systems
01
69163
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Suat Utku Ay
ECE
427
Power Electronics
01
56481
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Herbert L. Hess
ECE
515
Analog Integrated Circuit Dsgn
01
69895
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Saied  Hemati
ECE
516
Image Sensors and Systems
01
69164
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Suat Utku Ay
ECE
516
Image Sensors and Systems
11
73699
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Suat Utku Ay
ECE
517
Mixed Signal IC Design
01
66370
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 09-May 10
Saied  Hemati
ECE
521
Power System Stability
01
73401
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Dakota  Roberson
ECE
521
Power System Stability
40
73402
3  
T,R,12:00pm-01:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Dakota  Roberson
ECE
526
Protection Power Systems II
01
66381
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Hangtian  Lei
EDAD
535
School Finance
80
63459
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Penny Lee Tenuto
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
01
49341
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Ahmed  Ibrahim
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
02
49342
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Jonathan James Petersen
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
03
67523
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Richard J. Nielsen
ENGR
210
HON:Engineering Statics
04
67524
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Jonathan James Petersen
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
01
49387
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Eric T Wolbrecht
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
02
49389
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Richard Eric Stevens
ENGR
220
HON:Engineering Dynamics
04
69094
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Eric T Wolbrecht
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
01
49346
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Russell J. Qualls
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
02
49347
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Wudneh  Admassu
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
03
69268
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Wudneh  Admassu
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
01
49390
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Robert R. Stephens
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
02
49391
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Daniel A. Cordon
ENT
440
Insect Identification
01
41632
4  
R,09:30am-10:20am, R,10:30am-01:20pm, 
Jan 09-May 10
Luc  Leblanc
ENT
540
Insect Indentification
01
67994
4  
R,09:30am-10:20am, R,10:30am-01:20pm, 
Jan 09-May 10
Luc  Leblanc
FISH
424
Fish Health Management
01
51358
4  
M,02:30pm-05:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 09-May 10
Kenneth D. Cain
FS
201
Science on Your Plate
01
71708
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Brennan Marshall Smith
FS
220
Food Safety/Quality
01
53003
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Meijun  Zhu
FS
304
Cereal Chemistry & Processing
01
70012
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Brennan Marshall Smith
FS
398
INTERN:Internship in Food Scie
01
72715
1 to 16
Jan 09-May 10
Barbara  Rasco
FS
406
Evaluation of Dairy Products I
01
72167
2  
T,R,02:00pm-02:50pm
Jan 09-May 10
Helen S. Joyner
FS
407
Eval Dairy Products Lab
01
72165
1  
T,R,05:00pm-06:30pm
Jan 09-May 10
Helen S. Joyner
FS
409
Princ Environmntl Toxicology
01
71689
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Gregory  Moller
FS
432
Food Engineering
01
63972
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Helen S. Joyner
FS
436
Principles of Sustainability
01
68274
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Gregory  Moller
FS
436
Principles of Sustainability
900
70557
3  
-
  
FS
499
DS: Undergrad Research
07
73712
1 to 16
Jan 09-May 10
Helen S. Joyner
FS
499
DS: Undergraduate Research
08
73874
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
504
ST: Applications of Proteomics
06
73772
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Brennan Marshall Smith
FS
509
Princ Environmntl Toxicology
01
71690
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Gregory  Moller
FS
536
Principles of Sustainability
01
68395
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Gregory  Moller
FS
583
Advances in Cereal Chem & Tech
01
73623
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Brennan Marshall Smith
FS
588
Food Science Tchg Practicum
02
67363
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Helen S. Joyner
FS
588
Food Science Tchg Practicum
03
73002
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Brennan Marshall Smith
GEOG
507
Spatial Statistics & Modeling
01
67087
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Steven  Radil
GEOL
407
Basin Analysis
01
69876
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Elizabeth J Cassel
GEOL
507
Basin Analysis
01
69877
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 09-May 10
Elizabeth J Cassel
GEOL
533
Geodynamics
01
73228
4  
F,12:30pm-04:20pm, M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Eric L Mittelstaedt

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2019
Revised:
3/18/2019
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
JAPN
102
Elementary Japanese II
01
45625
4  
T,W,R,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Ikuyo  Suzuki
JAPN
202
Intermediate Japanese II
01
45628
4  
T,W,R,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Ikuyo  Suzuki
LARC
389
Hist of Landscape Arch
01
42376
3  
M,05:30pm-08:30pm
Jan 09-May 10
Gary  Austin
LAW
947
Environmental Law
01
67501
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 07-May 10
Anastasia  Telesetsky
MATH
388
History of Mathematics
01
71346
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Robert Eward Ely
MATH
437
Mathematical Biology
01
51678
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Christopher Haskell Remien
MATH
452
Mathematical Statistics
01
42504
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Brian C. Dennis
MATH
528
Differentiable Manifld
01
63651
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Hirotachi  Abo
MATH
531
Complex Variables
01
51381
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Somantika  Datta
ME
414
HVAC Systems
01
60315
3  
T,R,08:00am-09:15am
Jan 09-May 10
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
414
HVAC Systems
95
67217
3  
T,R,09:00am-10:15am
Jan 09-May 10
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
450
Computational Fluid Dynamics
01
69136
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Tao  Xing
ME
458
Finite Element Applications
01
73439
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gabriel  Potirniche
ME
513
Engineering Acoustics
01
73749
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Michael J. Anderson
ME
514
HVAC Systems
01
60316
3  
T,R,08:00am-09:15am
Jan 09-May 10
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
514
HVAC Systems
95
60321
3  
T,R,09:00am-10:15am
Jan 09-May 10
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
539
Adv Mechanics of Materials
01
66133
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Edwin  Odom
ME
540
Continuum Mechanics
01
42598
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gabriel  Potirniche
ME
540
Continuum Mechanics
90
73701
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gabriel  Potirniche
ME
549
Finite Element Analy
01
69138
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Richard J. Nielsen
ME
550
Computational Fluid Dynamics
01
69135
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Tao  Xing
ME
558
Finite Element Applications
01
73440
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Gabriel  Potirniche
MEDS
597
PRACT:Anatomy Teach 
01
73826
2  
Jan 09-May 10
Peter  Fuerst
NS
103
Intro to Naval Science Lab
01
62359
1  
F,07:30am-08:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Robert Joseph Zielinski
NS
201
Ship Systems II
01
60395
3  
M,W,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 09-May 10
Johnathan David Wargi
NS
202
Seapwr & Maritime Affr
01
48798
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 09-May 10
David  Baird
NS
301
Navigation
01
60397
3  
M,W,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 09-May 10
Robert Joseph Zielinski
NS
301
Navigation
02
73886
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Robert Joseph Zielinski
NS
402
Naval Leadership and Ethics
01
43106
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 09-May 10
Shaun C McAndrew
NS
412
Maneuver Warfare
01
69735
3  
R,02:30pm-05:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Bradley Patrick Dunlap
PHIL
321
History of Modern Philosophy
01
43133
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Bert Otto Baumgaertner
PHYS
521
Advanced Mechanics
01
61346
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Francesca  Sammarruca
PHYS
542
Electromagnetic TheoryII
01
70859
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Matthew  Hedman
PLSC
533
Plant Tissue Culture Technique
01
43370
3  
R,09:30am-12:20pm, T,09:30am-10:20am, 
Jan 09-May 10
Robert R. Tripepi
PSYC
541
Human Relations in Workplace
01
71780
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Richard  Reardon
PSYC
561
Human-Computer Interaction
01
72703
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Steffen  Werner
PSYC
561
Human-Computer Interaction
02
73425
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Steffen  Werner
PSYC
562
Advanced Human Factors
01
68894
3  
M,01:30pm-04:00pm
Jan 09-May 10
Benjamin K Barton
PSYC
562
Advanced Human Factors
02
68895
3  
Jan 09-May 10
Benjamin K Barton
RMAT
538
Lignocellulosic Biomass Chem
01
69037
3  
F,10:30am-01:20pm, M,W,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Armando Gabriel McDonald
STAT
431
Statistical Analysis
01
68024
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 09-May 10
Ann Marie Abbott
STAT
431
Statistical Analysis
50
73729
3  
M,W,03:30pm-05:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Ann Marie Abbott
STAT
519
Multivariate Analysis
01
43735
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Stephen S. Lee
STAT
550
Regression
01
43734
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 09-May 10
Christopher J. Williams
WLF
545
Wildlife Habitat Ecol
01
71713
2 to 3
T,R,11:00am-12:30pm
Jan 09-Mar 08
Janet L. Rachlow Witham
WLF
545
Wildlife Habitat Ecol
02
73794
2  
T,R,11:00am-12:30pm
Jan 09-Mar 08
Janet L. Rachlow Witham
WLF
555
Statistical Ecology
01
43931
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 09-May 10
Brian C. Dennis