Fall 2019
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 4/22/2019
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ACCT
503
03
37426
WS: Accounting Lab Tutoring
05:30 - 08:30 pm
AERO
103
01
27520
Leadership Laboratory I
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
205
01
27521
Leadership Laboratory II
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
313
01
27522
Leadership Laboratory III
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
413
01
27523
Leadership Laboratory IV
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AGED
301
01
41578
Undergraduate Research
05:30 - 07:00 pm
AGLS
495
01
39575
CALS Ambassadors
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ANTH
465
01
41987
Env, Policy, and Justice
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ANTH
565
01
41988
Env, Policy, and Justice
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ARCH
404
01
39668
ST: The Digital Pharmakon
05:00 - 07:30 pm
ARCH
504
01
41551
ST: The Digital Pharmakon
05:00 - 07:30 pm
ARCH
570
01
29364
Natural Lighting
04:30 - 05:50 pm
ART
407
01
31113
New Media
05:30 - 06:45 pm
ART
507
01
10433
Art Seminar
06:30 - 08:30 pm
ART
513
01
42187
Pedagogy Seminar
06:30 - 08:30 pm
AT
642
01
36110
Clinical Residency III
04:30 - 08:00 pm
AVS
504
08
40641
ST:Critical Eval of Sci Resear
04:30 - 06:30 pm
BIOL
102L
04
32654
Biology and Society Lab
05:30 - 08:20 pm
CAA
321
01
39275
CAA Ambassador
06:30 - 07:20 pm
CHE
541
01
41838
Chem Engr Analysis I
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CHEM
101L
04
40943
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
101L
08
40947
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
06
40977
General Chemistry I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
13
40986
General Chemistry I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
14
40987
General Chemistry I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
254
03
36197
Quantitative Analysis: Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CS
404
04
41982
ST:Adv Security Incident Ident
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
404
06
41983
ST:Deep Learning
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
439
01
41832
Applied Security Concepts
04:30 - 06:20 pm
CS
439
01
41832
Applied Security Concepts
06:30 - 07:20 pm
CS
504
04
41990
ST:Adv Security Incident Ident
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
504
06
41991
ST:Deep Learning
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
505
01
40610
PD:Comp Thinking for Teachers
04:30 - 05:45 pm
CS
539
01
41833
Applied Security Concepts
04:30 - 06:20 pm
CS
539
01
41833
Applied Security Concepts
06:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
105
01
11135
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
05:30 - 07:20 pm
DAN
410
01
11176
Pre-prof Dance Performance
06:00 - 08:00 pm
ECE
211
53
38848
Electrical Circuits I Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
311
51
25993
Microelectronics I Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
321
53
38140
Energy Systems I Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
331
51
26399
Electromagnetics Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
331
52
26754
Electromagnetics Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
351
51
26403
Signals & Systems I Lab
07:30 - 09:20 pm

Fall 2019
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 4/22/2019
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ECE
351
52
39654
Signals & Systems I Lab
07:30 - 09:30 pm
ECE
490
01
36176
Near Space Engr Leadership
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ED
595
91
37071
Survey Dsgn for Soc Sci Rsrch
05:30 - 08:00 pm
ED
620
01
39520
Grant Writing
04:30 - 07:00 pm
EDCI
325
01
24531
Elementary Art Education
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
401
01
33506
Internship Seminar
05:15 - 07:00 pm
EDCI
416
01
40300
Proportion/Algebraic Reasoning
04:30 - 05:45 pm
EDCI
431
02
35504
Secondary English Methods
05:00 - 06:15 pm
EDCI
432
01
30944
Secondary Soc Stds Methds
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
434
01
30945
Secondary Math Methods
04:30 - 07:20 pm
EDCI
436
01
30946
Secondary Art Methods
05:00 - 08:15 pm
ENGL
462
02
41958
Seminar in Fiction
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ENGL
521
01
32091
MA-TESL Comprehensive Exam
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ENGL
591
01
15786
MFA Poetry Workshop
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ENGR
205
01
32541
Near Space Engineering
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ENTR
414
02
40260
Entrepreneurship
05:00 - 08:00 pm
ENTR
415
01
40261
New Venture Creation
05:00 - 08:00 pm
ENVS
479
01
14259
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ENVS
579
01
41997
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
FIN
260
01
40262
Student Investment Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FIN
460
01
40259
Adv Student Invest Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FLEN
205
01
40559
Uncommon Traveler
05:00 - 06:50 pm
GEOL
504
02
42140
ST:Subsurf Dispo Energy Waste
06:00 - 08:45 pm
HIST
544
01
41972
Colloquium Global History
05:00 - 08:00 pm
IAD
344
01
42204
Digital Design Tools for ID
05:00 - 06:30 pm
INTR
508
01
36559
Int TA Teaching Strategies
06:00 - 08:15 pm
IS
200
01
42141
SEM: Global Issues Seminar
04:30 - 05:30 pm
ISEM
301
18
37971
Competition, Values and You
06:00 - 06:50 pm
ISEM
301
35
42209
Competition, Values, and You
06:00 - 06:50 pm
JAMM
379
01
32812
Hollywood Portrayals/Journalst
05:30 - 08:20 pm
JAMM
473
01
38652
Lighting Dig Media Production
06:00 - 06:50 pm
MATH
563
01
19490
Mathematical Genetics
05:10 - 06:50 pm
ME
201
01
35884
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 05:50 pm
ME
401
01
34725
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:00 - 06:00 pm
ME
404
01
26122
ST:Advanced Solid Modeling
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ME
416
01
41342
FE Exam Review
06:30 - 08:00 pm
ME
504
02
28028
ST:Advanced Solid Modeling
05:00 - 06:15 pm
ME
546
01
41809
Convection Heat Transf
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MSE
507
01
37300
Microstructures and Defects
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MUSA
120
01
39591
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
121
01
28005
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
320
01
12979
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
321
01
28015
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
365
07
13035
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
10
13038
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm

Fall 2019
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 4/22/2019
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
MUSA
365
13
19325
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
365
18
18702
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
520
01
13058
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
521
01
28017
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
565
07
13076
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
10
13078
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:45 - 06:50 pm
MUSA
565
21
32254
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUST
438
06
25453
PRACT:String Pedagogy
05:30 - 06:20 pm
MUST
438
10
28354
PRACT:Greater Pls. Youth Orch
06:00 - 08:00 pm
MVSC
445
01
37095
Int Prep & Prof Development
05:30 - 07:30 pm
MVSC
570
01
37096
Rsrch in Phys Act, Thry & Dsgn
05:00 - 06:15 pm
NE
504
02
42195
ST:Subsurf Dispo Energy Waste
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NS
303
01
42287
Ship Systems I
04:30 - 07:20 pm
PEP
560
01
13344
Sport Psychology
04:30 - 05:45 pm
PHYS
104
01
13350
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
02
13351
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
03
23490
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
04
32014
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
POLS
555
01
38844
Public Administration Theory
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
565
01
41176
Local Government Law
04:30 - 07:20 pm
POLS
566
01
42129
Local Economic Development
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
572
01
40488
Local Gov't Politics/Admin
06:00 - 09:00 pm
PSYC
317
01
35593
Explore Mentoring & Leadership
07:00 - 09:00 pm
SOC
403
04
41267
WS: LGBTQIA + Activism
05:30 - 09:30 pm
SOC
403
04
41267
WS: LGBTQIA + Activism
06:00 - 08:00 pm
SOC
465
01
41986
Environment, Policy & Justice
05:00 - 06:15 pm
TM
517
01
41930
Crit Infra Sec & Res Fndmntls
04:30 - 05:45 pm