UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2021
Revised:
2/24/2021
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
AGEC
525
Master's Econometrics
01
40113
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Liang  Lu
AGEC
532
Natural Recourse Econ/Policy
01
72562
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Katherine  Lee
AGEC
534
Production Economics
01
65317
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 13-May 14
Liang  Lu
ANTH
431
Historical Archaeology
900
68836
3  
-
  
ARCH
154
Intro to Architectrl Graphics
01
60138
3  
T,R,08:30am-09:20am, T,R,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Matthew Thomas Brehm
ARCH
154
Intro to Architectrl Graphics
03
72608
3  
T,R,09:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Samantha Jae Jesser
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
01
40178
3  
T,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
02
40176
3  
W,01:30pm-03:20pm, W,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
03
40177
3  
R,01:30pm-03:20pm, R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
AVS
306
Feeds & Ration Formula
01
40227
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,01:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
306
Feeds & Ration Formula
02
61741
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,03:30pm-05:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
02
47756
4  
T,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Phillip D Bass
AVS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
03
47758
4  
M,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Phillip D Bass
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
01
63195
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Gwinyai Emmanuel Chibisa
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
02
73525
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Gwinyai Emmanuel Chibisa
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
03
73526
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Gwinyai Emmanuel Chibisa
AVS
475
Advanced Dairy Management
01
63194
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Amin  Ahmadzadeh
AVS
476
Sheep Science
01
70885
3  
M,02:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Denise Eileen Konetchy
AVS
476
Sheep Science
02
74601
3  
T,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Denise Eileen Konetchy
BIOL
536
Phylogenetics Reading Group
01
70604
1  
F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
David C Tank
BIOL
545
Phylogenetics
01
49991
3  
M,05:30pm-08:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Jack M. Sullivan
CE
422
Hydraulic Struct Anlys/Design
01
74131
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Chyr Pyng Liou
CE
522
Hydraulic Struct Anlys/Design
11
74978
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Chyr Pyng Liou
CHE
515
Transport Phenomena
40
73368
3  
T,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Haiyan  Zhao
CHE
527
Thermodynamics
01
74136
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
David Eric Aston
CHE
529
Chem Engr Kinetics
01
48794
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Vivek  Utgikar
CHE
529
Chem Engr Kinetics
02
75747
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Vivek  Utgikar
CS
398
INTERN:Computer Science 
01
41002
1 to 3
Jan 13-May 14
Terence  Soule
CS
438
Network Security
01
73360
3  
R,06:00pm-08:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
438
Network Security
41
75401
3  
R,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
438
Network Security
70
73372
3  
R,06:00pm-08:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
538
Network Security
01
73361
3  
R,06:00pm-08:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
538
Network Security
40
73375
3  
R,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
538
Network Security
41
75404
3  
R,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
CS
538
Network Security
70
73410
3  
R,06:00pm-08:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Konstantinos  Kolias
DAN
105
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
01
41115
1  
R,05:30pm-07:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Melanie Joy Meenan
DAN
105
Dance: Beginning Hip Hop
02
61455
1  
T,R,03:30pm-04:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
105
Dance: Beginning Ballet
03
70743
1  
T,R,12:30pm-01:50pm
Jan 13-May 14
Colleen L Bialas
DAN
105
Dance: Folkdance
900
60037
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Dances of Latin America
901
60045
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Dance: Dances of Spain
902
63930
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Dance: Dances of Spain
903
63931
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Dance: Basque Folkdance
904
67958
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Bollywood Dance
905
70528
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Dance: Havana & the Caribbean
906
72120
1  
-
  
DAN
105
Dance: Latin American&Spanish
907
72143
1  
-
  
DAN
116
Techniques: Ballet III
01
72955
1  
M,W,02:00pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Melanie Joy Meenan
DAN
116
Technique: Contemp Modern III
02
72957
1  
M,W,12:30pm-01:50pm
Jan 13-May 14
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
116
Technique: Intermediate Jazz
03
75431
1  
F,01:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Colleen L Bialas

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2021
Revised:
2/24/2021
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
DAN
116
Technique: Ballet IV
04
72965
1  
T,R,02:00pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Colleen L Bialas
DAN
216
Techniques:Ballet III
01
70747
1  
M,W,02:00pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Melanie Joy Meenan
DAN
216
Technique: Contemp Modern III
02
70748
1  
M,W,12:30pm-01:50pm
Jan 13-May 14
Belle Bo Baggs
DAN
216
Technique:Intermediate Jazz
03
75432
1  
F,01:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Colleen L Bialas
DAN
416
Technique: Ballet IV
04
57323
1  
T,R,02:00pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Colleen L Bialas
DAN
416
Technique: Modern IV
05
61458
1  
T,R,12:30pm-01:50pm
Jan 13-May 14
Melanie Joy Meenan
ECE
419
Image Sensors and Systems
10
74329
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Suat Utku Ay
ECE
427
Power Electronics
01
56481
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Herbert L. Hess
ECE
516
Image Sensors and Systems
10
74328
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Suat Utku Ay
ECE
526
Protection Power Systems II
01
66381
3  
T,R,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Hangtian  Lei
ECE
526
Protection Power Systems II
40
75355
3  
T,R,04:30pm-05:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Hangtian  Lei
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
01
49341
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Emad A. Kassem
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
02
49342
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Jonathan James Petersen
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
03
67523
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Ahmed  Abdel-Rahim
ENGR
210
HON:Engineering Statics
04
67524
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Jonathan James Petersen
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
01
49387
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Daniel A. Cordon
ENGR
220
HON:Engineering Dynamics
04
69094
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Daniel A. Cordon
ENGR
320
Engr Thermodynic/Heat Transfer
900
75091
3  
-
  
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
01
49346
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Russell J. Qualls
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
02
49347
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Wudneh  Admassu
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
03
69268
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Wudneh  Admassu
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
01
49390
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Robert R. Stephens
ENGR
350
HON:Engineering Mechanics of M
02
49391
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Robert R. Stephens
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
03
75478
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Robert R. Stephens
FISH
424
Fish Health Management
01
51358
4  
M,02:30pm-05:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 13-May 14
David Ryan Burbank
FISH
450
Ecol & Con of Frsh Wtr Inverts
01
75396
2  
M,W,03:30pm-05:30pm
Jan 13-Mar 12
Christopher C. Caudill
FISH
450
Ecol & Con of Frsh Wtr Inverts
02
75400
2  
Jan 13-Mar 12
Christopher C. Caudill
FISH
451
Freshwtr Inverts Field Methd
02
75510
2  
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher C. Caudill
FISH
511
Fish Physiology
01
74658
2  
M,W,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Brian C Small
FISH
550
Freshwater Invertebrates
01
75558
2  
M,W,03:30pm-05:30pm
Jan 13-Mar 12
Christopher C. Caudill
FISH
550
Freshwater Invertebrates
02
75560
2  
Jan 13-Mar 12
Christopher C. Caudill
FISH
551
Freshwater Invert Methods
01
75555
2  
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher C. Caudill
FOR
102
Intro to Forest Mgmt
01
62240
2  
W,12:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Randall H. Brooks
FOR
102
Intro to Forest Mgmt
99
75034
2  
Feb 15-Jun 04
Jamie Lynn Morton
FS
201
Science on Your Plate
01
71708
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Matthew E. Doumit
FS
304
Cereal Chemistry & Processing
01
70012
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Gamze  Yazar
FS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
02
63966
4  
T,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Phillip D Bass
FS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
03
63967
4  
M,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Phillip D Bass
FS
401
Industrial Fermentations
01
71786
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
401
Industrial Fermentations
02
75794
3  
T,R,12:00pm-01:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
409
Princ Environmntl Toxicology
01
71689
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
432
Food Engineering
02
75542
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 13-May 14
Frank Loring Younce
FS
436
Principles of Sustainability
01
68274
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
436
Principles of Sustainability
900
70557
3  
-
  
FS
502
DS: Adv. Animal Products
01
75722
4  
Jan 13-May 14
Phillip D Bass
FS
509
Princ Environmntl Toxicology
01
71690
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Gregory  Moller
FS
536
Principles of Sustainability
01
68395
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Gregory  Moller
FSP
538
Lignocellulosic Biomass Chem
01
75225
3  
F,10:30am-01:20pm, M,W,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Armando Gabriel McDonald
GEOG
407
Spatial Analysis and Modeling
01
72232
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Haifeng  Liao
GEOG
507
Spatial Analysis and Modeling
01
67087
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Haifeng  Liao

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2021
Revised:
2/24/2021
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
GEOL
435
Glaciology & Dyn Frozen Earth
01
73248
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Timothy  Bartholomaus
GEOL
535
Glaciology & Dyn Frozen Earth
01
73249
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Timothy  Bartholomaus
HYDR
576
Fund Modeling Hydrogeol Systs
01
75150
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Jerry P. Fairley
LARC
389
Hist of Landscape Arch
01
42376
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Raffaella  Sini
LAW
947
Environmental Law
01
67501
3  
F,01:30pm-04:00pm
Jan 11-May 14
Brian James Cleary
LAW
947
Environmental Law
02
70923
3  
F,02:30pm-05:00pm
Jan 11-May 14
Brian James Cleary
MATH
388
History of Mathematics
01
71346
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Robert Eward Ely
MATH
437
Mathematical Biology
01
51678
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher Haskell Remien
MATH
451
Probability Theory
10
46502
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher Haskell Remien
MATH
452
Mathematical Statistics
01
42504
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Benjamin Jerry Ridenhour
MATH
452
Mathematical Statistics
10
50177
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Brian C. Dennis
MATH
528
Differentiable Manifld
01
63651
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Alexander Kar-man Woo
MATH
531
Complex Variables
01
51381
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Somantika  Datta
MATH
558
Intro to Algebraic Geometry
01
75177
3  
M,W,F,03:30pm-04:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Hirotachi  Abo
ME
414
HVAC Systems
01
60315
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
414
HVAC Systems
10
69141
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
414
HVAC Systems
95
67217
3  
T,R,03:00pm-04:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
458
Finite Element Applications
01
73439
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher J Stubbs
ME
514
HVAC Systems
01
60316
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
514
HVAC Systems
95
60321
3  
T,R,03:00pm-04:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Ralph S. Budwig
ME
540
Continuum Mechanics
01
42598
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Gabriel  Potirniche
ME
550
Adv Comp Fluid Dynamics
01
69135
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Tao  Xing
ME
551
Exp Methods Fluid Dynamics
01
74332
3  
M,W,03:30pm-04:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Vibhav  Durgesh
ME
558
Finite Element Applications
01
73440
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher J Stubbs
MEDS
597
PRACT:Anatomy Teach 
01
73826
2  
Jan 13-May 14
Peter  Fuerst
NS
104
Seapwr & Maritime Affr
01
74201
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 13-May 14
Justin Lee Holmes
NS
204
ST Intro Naval Sci Lab
01
75473
1  
F,06:00am-08:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Amish Bryan Smith
NS
205
Navigation
01
74158
3  
M,W,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 13-May 14
Robert Joseph Zielinski
NS
304
Ship Systems II
01
74149
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 13-May 14
Donald C Olsen
NS
402
Naval Leadership and Ethics
01
43106
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:50am
Jan 13-May 14
Price Joseph Lockard
NS
404
ST Intro Naval Sci Lab
01
75474
1  
F,07:30am-08:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Amish Bryan Smith
NS
412
Maneuver Warfare
01
69735
3  
M,W,08:00am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Amish Bryan Smith
ORGS
541
Human Relations in Workplace
01
71778
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Richard  Reardon
PHIL
321
History of Modern Philosophy
01
43133
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Jamal Kingsley Lyksett
PHIL
447
Theory of Knowledge
01
75210
3  
T,03:30pm-06:00pm
Jan 13-May 14
Bert Otto Baumgaertner
PHYS
521
Advanced Mechanics
01
61346
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Jason W Barnes
PHYS
542
Electromagnetic TheoryII
01
70859
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Matthew  Hedman
PLSC
533
Plant Tissue Culture Technique
01
43370
3  
R,09:30am-12:20pm, T,09:30am-10:20am, 
Jan 13-May 14
Robert R. Tripepi
PSYC
541
Human Relations in Workplace
01
71780
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Richard  Reardon
PSYC
552
Ergonomics/Biomechanics
01
66239
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 13-May 14
Rajal G. Cohen
PSYC
552
Ergonomics/Biomechanics
02
69821
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Rajal G. Cohen
PSYC
561
Human-Computer Interaction
01
72703
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Steffen  Werner
PSYC
561
Human-Computer Interaction
02
73425
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Steffen  Werner
PSYC
562
Advanced Human Factors
01
68894
3  
W,03:30pm-06:00pm
Jan 13-May 14
Steffen  Werner
PSYC
562
Advanced Human Factors
02
68895
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Steffen  Werner
STAT
431
Statistical Analysis
01
68024
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Christopher J. Williams
STAT
452
Mathematical Statistics
01
43728
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 13-May 14
Benjamin Jerry Ridenhour
STAT
519
Multivariate Analysis
01
43735
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 13-May 14
Stephen S. Lee
STAT
550
Regression
01
43734
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 13-May 14
Qiuyan Audrey Fu
WLF
504
ST: Comm Sci Broadly
01
70951
2  
M,W,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
David  Ausband

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2021
Revised:
2/24/2021
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
WLF
504
ST: Comm Sci Broadly
02
75407
2  
M,W,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 13-May 14
David  Ausband
WLF
555
Statistical Ecology
10
72372
3  
Jan 13-May 14
Brian C. Dennis