Fall 2021
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 10/4/2021
[Best viewed with Firefox or Chrome]
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
AERO
103
01
27520
Leadership Laboratory I
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
205
01
27521
Leadership Laboratory II
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
313
01
27522
Leadership Laboratory III
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AERO
413
01
27523
Leadership Laboratory IV
05:00 - 06:50 pm
AGED
301
01
41578
Undergraduate Research
05:00 - 06:30 pm
AGLS
495
01
39575
CALS Ambassadors
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ARCH
510
02
43012
Graduate Project Seminar
05:00 - 06:20 pm
ART
507
01
10433
Art Seminar
04:30 - 06:20 pm
ART
513
01
42187
Pedagogy Seminar
05:30 - 07:20 pm
AT
642
01
36110
Clinical Residency III
04:30 - 08:00 pm
AVS
550
01
43202
Critical Eval of Sci Research
04:30 - 06:30 pm
BIOL
563
01
43636
Mathematical Genetics
05:10 - 06:40 pm
CAA
321
01
39275
CAA Ambassador
06:30 - 07:20 pm
CHE
517
01
43697
Chemical Materials Analysis
06:00 - 08:45 pm
CHEM
101L
04
40943
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
101L
08
40947
Intro to Chemistry Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
06
40977
General Chemistry I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
13
40986
General Chemistry I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHEM
111L
14
40987
General Chemistry I Lab
07:00 - 09:50 pm
CHIN
201
01
42777
Intermediate Chinese I
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CRIM
204
01
43717
ST: Leadership in Justice Syst
04:30 - 06:00 pm
CS
404
02
40216
ST:Adversarial Mach Learning
04:30 - 05:45 pm
CS
411
01
41989
Parallel Programming
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
420
01
42733
Data Communication Systems
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
474
01
42977
Deep Learning
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
501
01
11043
SEM:Contemporary Issues in CS
04:30 - 05:20 pm
CS
504
02
40186
ST:Adversarial Mach Learning
04:30 - 05:45 pm
CS
511
01
42007
Parallel Programming
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
520
01
42763
Data Communication Systems
06:00 - 07:15 pm
CS
574
01
42974
Deep Learning
06:00 - 07:15 pm
DAN
105
01
11135
Dance:Beginning Ballroom
04:30 - 06:20 pm
DAN
410
01
11176
Pre-prof Dance Performance
06:00 - 08:00 pm
ECE
311
52
25994
Microelectronics I Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
331
51
26399
Electromagnetics Lab
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ECE
331
52
26754
Electromagnetics Lab
06:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
351
51
26403
Signals & Systems I Lab
07:30 - 09:20 pm
ECE
490
01
36176
Near Space Engr Leadership
04:30 - 05:20 pm
EDCI
434
01
30945
Secondary Math Methods
04:30 - 07:20 pm
ENGL
592
01
15787
MFA Fiction Workshop
05:00 - 07:45 pm
ENGR
205
01
32541
Near Space Engineering
04:30 - 05:20 pm
ENTR
414
02
40260
Entrepreneurship
05:00 - 07:45 pm
ENTR
415
01
40261
New Venture Creation
05:00 - 07:45 pm
ENVS
479
01
14259
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm

Fall 2021
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 10/4/2021
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
ENVS
579
01
41997
Intro Environmntl Regs
06:00 - 08:45 pm
FIN
260
01
40262
Student Investment Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
FIN
460
01
40259
Adv Student Invest Fund Mgmnt
05:00 - 05:50 pm
HIST
495
01
37798
History Senior Seminar
05:00 - 08:00 pm
HIST
501
01
43210
SEM: American History
05:00 - 08:00 pm
IFIT
108
01
43006
Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
IFIT
108
01
43006
Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
IFIT
108
02
43019
Scuba
05:30 - 06:20 pm
IFIT
108
02
43019
Scuba
07:00 - 09:00 pm
INTR
501
02
43923
SEM: Bridge to Doctorate
05:00 - 06:50 pm
INTR
508
01
36559
Int TA Teaching Strategies
06:00 - 08:15 pm
LAW
860
03
43807
Applied Legal Reasoning
05:00 - 06:15 pm
LAW
901
08
39551
Seminar:Juvenile Justice
05:00 - 07:00 pm
LAW
901
21
43393
Social Security
05:30 - 07:10 pm
LAW
901
29
43776
Sem:Workers Compensation
05:00 - 06:40 pm
LAW
984
02
43033
Real Estate Transactions
05:00 - 06:15 pm
LAW
991
04
42334
Skill Prac: Contract Drafting
04:30 - 06:20 pm
MATH
510
01
39639
SEM:College Teachg of Math
04:30 - 05:20 pm
MATH
563
01
19490
Mathematical Genetics
05:10 - 06:40 pm
ME
201
01
35884
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ME
401
01
34725
Vehicle Design & Testing
05:30 - 06:20 pm
ME
527
01
42337
Thermodynamics
06:00 - 08:45 pm
ME
544
01
43595
Conduction Heat Transfer
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MEDS
501
02
37542
SEM:Intro/Spanish/Health Care
05:30 - 06:20 pm
MSE
438
01
43691
Fundamentals of Nuclear Matrls
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MSE
538
01
43696
Fundamentals of Nuclear Matrls
06:00 - 08:45 pm
MUSA
120
01
39591
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
121
01
28005
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
250
06
42813
Ens Attendance:Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
250
07
42814
Ens Attendance:Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
250
20
42928
Ens Attendance:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
250
23
42926
Ens Attendance:Jazz Choir II
05:55 - 06:55 pm
MUSA
250
26
42925
Ens Attendance:DDD
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
250
30
42940
Ens Attendance: World Beat
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
320
01
12979
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
321
01
28015
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
365
07
13035
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
365
10
13038
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:55 - 06:55 pm
MUSA
365
13
19325
CE:Dancers/Drummers/Dreamers
08:30 - 10:00 pm
MUSA
365
18
18702
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm
MUSA
520
01
13058
Wind Ensemble
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
521
01
28017
Concert Band
04:30 - 05:45 pm
MUSA
565
07
13076
CE:Percussion Ens
07:00 - 08:00 pm
MUSA
565
10
13078
CE:Jazz Choir II
05:55 - 06:55 pm
MUSA
565
21
32254
CE:World Beat Ensemble
07:00 - 07:50 pm

Fall 2021
EVENING CLASSES
Revised: 10/4/2021
Subj
Crse
Sect
CRN
Title
Times
MVSC
445
01
37095
Int Prep & Prof Development
05:30 - 07:30 pm
NE
438
01
43670
Fundamentals of Nuclear Matrls
06:00 - 08:45 pm
NE
538
01
43673
Fundamentals of Nuclear Matrls
06:00 - 08:45 pm
PHYS
104
01
13350
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
02
13351
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
PHYS
104
03
23490
Astronomy Lab
08:00 - 09:50 pm
POLS
555
01
38844
Public Administration Theory
06:00 - 09:00 pm
POLS
572
01
40488
Local Gov't Politics/Admin
06:00 - 09:00 pm
SOC
403
04
43773
WS: This is Idaho
05:00 - 06:50 pm
TM
517
01
41930
Crit Infra Sec & Res Fndmntls
04:30 - 05:45 pm