Art | ||||||||
CRN | SUBJ | CRSE | SEC | CREDITS | TITLE | CAMPUS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
START DATE | END DATE | TIMES | DAYS | BLDG | ROOM | |||
INSTRUCTOR(S) |
DELIVERY METHOD |
MAX ENROLL |
CURRENT ENROLL |
OPEN SEATS |
||||
45391 | ART | 100 | 01 | 3 | Introduction to Art: Why Art Matters | A&A Outreach | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||||
Anra Rowley | Online (Web) | 100 | 98 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: This section is reserved for CAA students. ART Web Fee of $35.00 per credit Visual Art Fee of $13.50 |
||||||||
72757 | ART | 100 | 02 | 3 | Introduction to Art: Why Art Matters | A&A Outreach | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||||
Ciara M. Parkhurst | Online (Web) | 100 | 100 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Visual Art Fee of $13.50 Art & Arch Web Fee of $35.00 per credit |
||||||||
77777 | ART | 100 | 03 | 3 | Introduction to Art: Why Art Matters | A&A Outreach | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||||
Somi Soroush | Online (Web) | 100 | 97 | 3 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Visual Art Fee of $13.50 Art & Arch Web Fee of $35.00 per credit |
||||||||
77879 | ART | 111 | 01 | 3 | Drawing I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 11:20 am | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 309 | |||
Sam Chadwick | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 16 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
77895 | ART | 111 | 02 | 3 | Drawing I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 309 | |||
Jannah Sexton-Atkins | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 17 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
77810 | ART | 111 | 03 | 3 | Drawing I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 309 | |||
Dongming Zhao | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 17 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
78293 | ART | 111 | 04 | 3 | Drawing I | Boise | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 01:20 pm | TR | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Samantha J. Jesser | Classroom Meeting | 25 | 6 | 19 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Class times are listed in Mountain Time. |
||||||||
74491 | ART | 112 | 01 | 3 | Drawing II | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 11:20 am | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 309 | |||
Val G. Carter | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 15 | 3 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Drawing 1 and 2 Fee of $16.00 |
||||||||
40383 | ART | 112 | 02 | 3 | Drawing II | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 309 | |||
Jannah Sexton-Atkins | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 16 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Drawing 1 and 2 Fee of $16.00 |
||||||||
40384 | ART | 112 | 03 | 3 | Drawing II | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 309 | |||
Jill Kyong-McClain | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 14 | 4 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Drawing 1 and 2 Fee of $16.00 |
||||||||
77811 | ART | 121 | 01 | 3 | Integrated Design Process | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 11:20 am | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE SOUTH | 104 | |||
JacQueline Walker, Alex M. Cochran |
Classroom Meeting | 18 | 16 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Design 121 Fee of $25.00 |
||||||||
77812 | ART | 121 | 02 | 3 | Integrated Design Process | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 11:20 am | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 022 | |||
Alex M. Cochran, JacQueline Walker |
Classroom Meeting | 18 | 18 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Design 121 Fee of $25.00 |
||||||||
77782 | ART | 121 | 04 | 3 | Integrated Design Process | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 11:20 am | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 022 | |||
Ava M. Rummler | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 18 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
74170 | ART | 122 | 01 | 3 | Art & Design Process | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 022 | |||
Stacy N. Isenbarger | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 14 | 4 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Design 122 Fee of $16.00 |
||||||||
74172 | ART | 122 | 03 | 3 | Art & Design Process | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 022 | |||
Megan E. Davis | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 17 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Design 122 Fee of $16.00 |
||||||||
74171 | ART | 122 | 08 | 3 | Art & Design Process | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 022 | |||
Alex M. Cochran | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 16 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Design 122 Fee of $16.00 |
||||||||
76987 | ART | 205 | 01 | 3 | Visual Culture | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 09:20 am | MWF | TEACHING LEARNING CENTER | 223 | |||
Ronald W. Hawker | Classroom Meeting | 45 | 37 | 8 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
73243 | ART | 216 | 01 | 3 | Digital Tools | A&A Outreach | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | |||||||
Ava M. Rummler | Online (Web) | 18 | 18 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Art & Arch Web Fee of $35.00 per credit |
||||||||
78287 | ART | 216 | 02 | 3 | Digital Tools | A&A Outreach | ||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||||
Megan E. Davis | Online (Web) | 18 | 17 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor will contact students prior to first day of class with course details. ART Web Fee of $35.00 per credit |
||||||||
40405 | ART | 222 | 01 | 3 | Introduction to Typography | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE SOUTH | 104 | |||
JacQueline Walker | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 16 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Graphics I & II Fee of $35.00 |
||||||||
63977 | ART | 231 | 01 | 3 | Painting I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 310 | |||
Sam Chadwick | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 17 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Painting Fee of $25.00 |
||||||||
40407 | ART | 241 | 01 | 3 | Sculpture I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE EAST | 105 | |||
Casey C. Doyle | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 15 | 3 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Sculpture Fee of $85.50 |
||||||||
40409 | ART | 251 | 01 | 3 | Printmaking I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 015 | |||
Mike R. Sonnichsen | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 18 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Printmaking Fee of $52.00 |
||||||||
40410 | ART | 261 | 01 | 3 | Ceramics I | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 08:30 am - 11:20 am | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE EAST | 111 | |||
Casey C. Doyle | Classroom Meeting | 18 | 16 | 2 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Ceramics Fee of $54.00 |
||||||||
75195 | ART | 302 | 01 | 3 | Modern Art and Theory | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 10:30 am - 11:20 am | MWF | ADMINISTRATION BUILDING | 317 | |||
Ronald W. Hawker | Classroom Meeting | 45 | 31 | 14 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
40417 | ART | 322 | 01 | 3 | Graphic Design: Studio | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE SOUTH | 104 | |||
Delphine D. Keim | Classroom Meeting | 15 | 8 | 7 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Graphics III/321 Fee of $35.00 |
||||||||
56367 | ART | 330 | 01 | 3 | Intermediate/Advanced Painting | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | LOFT | |||
Aaron C. Johnson | Classroom Meeting | 10 | 9 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Painting Fee of $25.00 |
||||||||
56368 | ART | 340 | 01 | 3 | Intermediate/Advanced Sculpture | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE EAST | 105 | |||
Casey C. Doyle | Classroom Meeting | 15 | 7 | 8 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Sculpture Fee of $85.50 |
||||||||
56369 | ART | 350 | 01 | 3 | Intermediate/Advanced Printmaking | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 11:30 am - 02:20 pm | TR | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | 015 | |||
Mike R. Sonnichsen | Classroom Meeting | 15 | 15 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Advanced Printmaking Fee of $54.00 |
||||||||
76994 | ART | 360 | 01 | 3 | Intermediate/Advanced Ceramics | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | MW | ART & ARCHITECTURE EAST | 111 | |||
Katrina K. Fekkes | Classroom Meeting | 15 | 15 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Ceramics Fee of $54.00 |
||||||||
77356 | ART | 404 | 01 | 3 | ST: Alla Prima Painting | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | LOFT | |||
Aaron C. Johnson | Classroom Meeting | 7 | 7 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor will contact students prior to the first day of class with course details. Instructor Permission Rqd |
||||||||
40425 | ART | 410 | 01 | 2 | Professional Practices | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 04:20 pm | F | ART & ARCHITECTURE NORTH | CRIT | |||
Dave J. Gottwald | Classroom Meeting | 20 | 19 | 1 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Department Permission Rqd |
||||||||
73016 | ART | 488 | 05 | 3 | Faculty Directed Internship | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Delphine D. Keim | Classroom Meeting | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd |
||||||||
40429 | ART | 490 | 01 | 6 | BFA Art/Design Studio | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 02:30 pm - 05:20 pm | MTR | ART & ARCHITECTURE SOUTH | 107 | |||
Lauren McCleary, Dave J. Gottwald |
Classroom Meeting | 20 | 13 | 7 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Department Permission Rqd |
||||||||
40435 | ART | 500 | 01 | 1 TO 16 | Master's Research and Thesis | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Casey C. Doyle, Stacy N. Isenbarger, Aaron C. Johnson, Mike R. Sonnichsen, Delphine D. Keim, Dave J. Gottwald, Val G. Carter, Lauren McCleary |
Classroom Meeting | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd |
||||||||
78372 | ART | 504 | 01 | 3 | ST: Fire as Form: Studio Rsrch | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Stacy N. Isenbarger | Classroom Meeting | 1 | 1 | 0 on Wait List | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd |
||||||||
76194 | ART | 508 | 01 | 3 | Readings in Art and Design | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | 03:30 pm - 05:20 pm | W | ART & ARCHITECTURE | 114 | |||
Dave J. Gottwald | Classroom Meeting | 10 | 4 | 6 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
51318 | ART | 515 | 01 | 3 | Art Faculty Studio | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Casey C. Doyle, Stacy N. Isenbarger, Aaron C. Johnson, Mike R. Sonnichsen, Delphine D. Keim, Dave J. Gottwald, Val G. Carter, Lauren McCleary |
Classroom Meeting | 10 | 2 | 8 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Department Permission Rqd |
||||||||
51320 | ART | 516 | 01 | 3 | MFA Art Studio | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Casey C. Doyle, Stacy N. Isenbarger, Aaron C. Johnson, Mike R. Sonnichsen, Delphine D. Keim, Dave J. Gottwald, Val G. Carter, Lauren McCleary |
Classroom Meeting | 10 | 3 | 7 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 | ||||||||
40441 | ART | 521 | 01 | 3 | MFA Individual Critique | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Casey C. Doyle, Stacy N. Isenbarger, Aaron C. Johnson, Mike R. Sonnichsen, Delphine D. Keim, Dave J. Gottwald, Val G. Carter, Lauren McCleary |
Classroom Meeting | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd |
||||||||
40454 | ART | 590 | 01 | 4 TO 8 | MFA Thesis Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||
Casey C. Doyle, Stacy N. Isenbarger, Lauren McCleary, Aaron C. Johnson, Mike R. Sonnichsen, Delphine D. Keim, Dave J. Gottwald, Val G. Carter |
Classroom Meeting | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd |
||||||||
40457 | ART | 597 | 01 | 3 | PRACT: ART/DESIGN | |||
Jan 10, 2024 | May 10, 2024 | TBA | TBA | TO BE ANNOUNCED | TBA | |||
Casey C. Doyle, Stacy N. Isenbarger, Aaron C. Johnson, Mike R. Sonnichsen, Delphine D. Keim, Dave J. Gottwald, Val G. Carter, Lauren McCleary |
Classroom Meeting | 6 | 2 | 4 | ||||
Registration Deadline: January 24, 2024 Comments: Instructor Permission Rqd |